More

Otley Golf Club

Entrant List for Senior's Open

192 players have been signed up for this competition as of 3:05 AM Thursday 7th July

Michael Sanders 1804 (Malkins Bank)
R Andersen (Gott's Park)
John Armstrong (Silecroft)
Robert Ashley (Headingley Golf Club)
Thomas Richard Ashton (Keighley Golf Club)
Andy Atkins (Scarborough North Cliff)
Anthony Bamford (Burnley)
Steve Barker (Wetherby Golf Club)
Steve Barrett (Scarcroft)
Simon Beaumont (Cleveland Golf Club)
Colin Bell (Knaresborough Golf Club)
John Bennett (Headingley Golf Club)
Darren Bentham (Eaglescliffe Golf Club)
David Bertram (Nelson Golf Club)
Graham Binns (York Golf Club (Yorkshire))
Arthur Bird (Stratford Park Hotel &)
Kevin Boland (Great Harwood Golf Club)
Doug Bones (Brancepeth Castle Golf Club)
Trevor Bowden (Barnard Castle)
Neil Bowerbank (Windermere Golf Club)
Alan Bradley (Rudding Park Golf Club)
Chris Brindle (Nelson Golf Club)
Denis Broadwell (14.5)
David Brookes (Penwortham Golf Club)
Paul Brookes (Penwortham Golf Club)
Phil Brown (Fulneck Golf Club)
Rodney Butterfield (Windermere Golf Club)
Alastair Cairns (Disley)
AlexD Calder (14.8)
Phil Cass (Headingley Golf Club)
David Cheeseman (Hessle)
Paul Chodakowski (Branshaw Golf Club)
Derek Christmas (Pannal Golf Club)
Gary Clark (City of Newcastle)
Ron Clark (Hartlepool)
Robert Clarke (Scarcroft)
Ron Clarkson (Howley Hall)
Nigel Colthorpe (Bracken Ghyll Golf Club)
Alan Cook (Silkstone)
Pete Cooper (Scarborough North Cliff)
Russell Cooper (Headingley Golf Club)
Clive Coulthard (Eaglescliffe Golf Club)
Robert Coupland (Bradford Golf Club)
Roger Crossley (Silkstone)
David Curtin (South Bradford)
Paul Davies (Keighley Golf Club)
Stuart Davies (Eaglescliffe Golf Club)
Graham Dobbs (Rotherham)
Graham Dunn (Fulneck Golf Club)
Charlie Dutton (Headingley Golf Club)
John Dutton (West Bradford Golf Club)
Peter Earnshaw (Bracken Ghyll Golf Club)
Ken Eddon (Scarborough North Cliff)
Stephen Evans (Saltburn-by-Sea)
Graham Faulkner (South Bradford)
Bob Fawbert (Rudding Park Golf Club)
Alan Fawcett (Bracken Ghyll Golf Club)
Ian Ferguson (Nelson Golf Club)
Paul Firth (Halifax)
Iain Flint (Headingley Golf Club)
Andrew Foulds (Burnley)
Stephen Fowler (Headingley Golf Club)
Stuart Garside (Scarcroft)
Gary Gaynor (Penwortham Golf Club)
Peter Gill (Stoke Rochford)
Michael Grant (Nelson Golf Club)
Mark Greenwood (South Bradford)
Stuart Griffiths (Halifax)
Tudor Griffiths (Windermere Golf Club)
Tony Gunson (Fulneck Golf Club)
John A Hall (Scarcroft)
Tony Hall (15.8)
Craig Hardy (Halifax)
Steve Hardy (Halifax)
Jeffery Hargreaves (Headingley Golf Club)
David Hartley (Pannal Golf Club)
Shaun Michael Hartley (Colne Golf Club)
Stanley Hawkins (Scarcroft)
David Haworth (Meltham Golf Club)
Colin Hayhurst (West Bradford Golf Club)
Alan Henderson (City of Newcastle)
Michael Heywood (Penwortham Golf Club)
Stephen Heyworth (Burnley)
Arthur Hill (Ulverston)
Graham Hill (Cookridge Hall Golf Club)
Robert Hill (Grange-over-Sands)
Steven Hodkinson (Penwortham Golf Club)
David Hogg (Penwortham Golf Club)
Graham Holden (Pannal Golf Club)
Bryan Holmes (Rudding Park Golf Club)
Steven Holmes (Headingley Golf Club)
philip housley (Disley)
Philip Housley (Davenport)
Andy Howe (Wensleydale)
Andy Howes (Nelson Golf Club)
Archie Hughes (Rudding Park Golf Club)
Paul Hurst (Penwortham Golf Club)
David Charles Ianson (Penwortham Golf Club)
Ray Iddon (Grange-over-Sands)
David Illingworth (Penwortham Golf Club)
Gerald Irvine (Penwortham Golf Club)
Peter Jeavons (Moortown)
Dave Johnson (Eaglescliffe Golf Club)
Stephen Johnson (Burnley)
Peter Jolleys (Penwortham Golf Club)
Jeff Jones (Rudding Park Golf Club)
Michael Jones (Bracken Ghyll Golf Club)
Chris Keighley (Crosland Heath)
Tim Knowlson (Malton & Norton Golf Club)
David Lamin (Rawdon)
Ian Latham (Pannal Golf Club)
Kim Leary (Windermere Golf Club)
Peter Leskovac (West Bradford Golf Club)
Richard Edwin Liddle (Richmond (Yorks) )
Ian Lightbody (West Bradford Golf Club)
Norman Lightfoot (Pannal Golf Club)
Ian Lindley (Retford)
Andrew Little (Penwortham Golf Club)
John Manson (Gott's Park)
David Marchant (Alsager)
IAN Marshall (Scarborough North Cliff)
David Mason (Alsager)
Tony McBurnie (Backworth)
Kevin McGuinness (South Bradford)
Brian Minto (Hanging Heaton Golf Club)
P Mozley (Cleveland Golf Club)
Brian Muir (Windermere Golf Club)
Derek Newton (Drax)
Andrew Nichols (Cookridge Hall Golf Club)
Ian Nield (Eaglescliffe Golf Club)
Chris Nixon (Wetherby Golf Club)
Graeme Ogilvie (Rudding Park Golf Club)
Richard Ogilvie (Queensbury)
Graham Oxley (Scarthingwell Golf Club)
Alain Parker (Gott's Park)
Neil Patterson (Eaglescliffe Golf Club)
Ian Phillips (Keighley Golf Club)
Michael Phillips (Nelson Golf Club)
Alan Pirie (Headingley Golf Club)
Joseph Potts (Preston)
Steve Purdy (Scarborough North Cliff)
Kenneth Ramsdale (Knaresborough Golf Club)
Bill Rank (Malton & Norton Golf Club)
Ray Rastelli (Windermere Golf Club)
Paul Raywood (Fulneck Golf Club)
Ian Rennie (Bury)
Steven Rennie (Tunshill)
Graham Roberts (Scarthingwell Golf Club)
Andrew Robinson (Bracken Ghyll Golf Club)
Michael Rowe (Rotherham)
Steve Rowntree (Scarborough North Cliff)
George Rutherford (Gott's Park)
Steven Sadd (Penwortham Golf Club)
Ronald Sands (Branshaw Golf Club)
Neil Saunders (Bradford Golf Club)
Ian Saxton (Meltham Golf Club)
I Shackleton (Branshaw Golf Club)
Mick Shanks (Windermere Golf Club)
M Simpson (Penwortham Golf Club)
Simon Smales (York Golf Club (Yorkshire))
Alan Smith (Headingley Golf Club)
Robert Smith (Hanging Heaton Golf Club)
Neil Snell (Branshaw Golf Club)
Chris Southwell (Pannal Golf Club)
Andrew Staveley (Headingley Golf Club)
Andrew Sumner (Penwortham Golf Club)
Ray Swales (Barnard Castle)
Dave Swearman (Skipton Golf Club)
Paul Sykes (Halifax)
Trevor Tate (Rotherham)
Christopher Taylor (Queensbury)
John S Taylor (Rochdale)
Peter Todhunter (Penwortham Golf Club)
John Toon (Headingley Golf Club)
Phil Toon (Rufford Park)
Steve Torkington (Disley)
Steve Trynka (Hessle)
Anthony Tywang (Bracken Ghyll Golf Club)
Philip Vernon (Rotherham)
Richard Walker (Settle & Giggleswick )
Wesley Walker (Halifax)
Graham Waller (Penwortham Golf Club)
Martyn Wane (Romanby)
John Wayper (Brancepeth Castle Golf Club)
John West (Castlefields)
Paul West (Dewsbury District Golf Club)
Christopher Wikeley (21.8)
Denis Williams (Brancepeth Castle Golf Club)
Keith Wilson (Headingley Golf Club)
Brian Wood (Headingley Golf Club)
Robert Young (Bracken Ghyll Golf Club)
Mark Owen Youngman (Headingley Golf Club)

Back to Senior's Open



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.