193 players have been signed up for this competition as of 1:08 PM Thursday 25th April
Doug Akroyd (Northcliffe Golf Club) |
Graeme Anderson (East Bierley Golf Club) |
Mark Andrews (Cleckheaton & District Golf Club) |
Brian Ashford (Bradford Golf Club) |
Thomas Bainbridge (Brancepeth Castle Golf Club) |
Alan Banks (Cleckheaton & District Golf Club) |
Terence Bannister (Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd) |
Kevin Barnes (Scarthingwell Golf Club) |
Michael David Bateman (East Bierley Golf Club) |
Glen Batten (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Simon Beaumont (Cleveland Golf Club) |
Andy Bemrose (Bradley Park Golf Club) |
Garry Bickerdike (Bradford Golf Club) |
Kevin Boland (Great Harwood Golf Club) |
Charlie Bonner (Scarcroft) |
John Breckenridge (Bradford Golf Club) |
David Brennan (Clitheroe) |
Denis Broadwell (15.7) |
Ken Brown (Scarthingwell Golf Club) |
Marshal Brown (Colne Golf Club) |
John Bullock (10.7) |
Gary Burton (Rawdon) |
Mike Burton (Rawdon) |
Mark Cadman (Oulton Hall) |
AlexD Calder (17.4) |
Tom Cameron (Penwortham Golf Club) |
Paul Carlisle (East Bierley Golf Club) |
Alan Casson (Silverdale Golf Club) |
Malcolm Casson (Kirkby Lonsdale Golf Club) |
Stephen Caton (Heysham) |
Andrew Cawtheray (Leeds Golf Club) |
David Chadwick (Colne Golf Club) |
Nigel Clarke (Clitheroe) |
David A Clarkson (Howley Hall) |
Malcolm Clegg (East Bierley Golf Club) |
Alan Clifford (Clitheroe) |
Nigel Clough (Hanging Heaton Golf Club) |
Derrick Clow (South Bradford) |
Nigel Clowes (Clitheroe) |
John Considine (Bradford Golf Club) |
Glenn Cooper (Holme Hall Golf Club) |
Andrew Craig (Lancaster Golf Club) |
James Crowther (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
Joe Deegan (Cleckheaton & District Golf Club) |
Michael Didur (Northcliffe Golf Club) |
Stephen Dobson (Horsforth Golf Club) |
Martin Donaghy (Accrington & District Golf Club) |
Peter Dyer (Scarthingwell Golf Club) |
Paul Egan (Colne Golf Club) |
Anthony Ellis (Colne Golf Club) |
Norman Entwistle (Clitheroe) |
John Farrimond (Clitheroe) |
Graham Faulkner (South Bradford) |
Bob Fawbert (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
Ian Ferguson (Nelson Golf Club) |
Martin Fisher (25.8) |
John Fowler (Oulton Hall) |
David Frank (Cleveland Golf Club) |
Stuart Garside (Scarcroft) |
Andy Gilchrist (Windermere Golf Club) |
John Graham (Colne Golf Club) |
Michael Grant (Nelson Golf Club) |
Mark Grealy (Lancaster Golf Club) |
Keith Greenaway (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Nigel John Grime (Lancaster Golf Club) |
Graham Grinstead (Skipton Golf Club) |
Dominic Grogan (Horsforth Golf Club) |
Jerry Gumeniuk (Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd) |
David Hall (Northcliffe Golf Club) |
Tony Hall (16.0) |
Alan Harker (Colne Golf Club) |
Derek Harker (Colne Golf Club) |
Russell Hartas (Bradford Golf Club) |
C. Malcolm Hartley (Colne Golf Club) |
Shaun Hartley (Colne Golf Club) |
John Hattersley (Rawdon) |
Richard Head (Huddersfield Golf Club) |
David Herrington (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
Michael Higgins (Garforth Golf Club) |
Stephen Hill (Rawdon) |
Graham Holden (Pannal Golf Club) |
Bryan Holmes (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
Stuart Hopkinson (Northcliffe Golf Club) |
Stuart Hopkinson (Northcliffe Golf Club) |
David M Hoyle (Colne Golf Club) |
Archie Hughes (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
Bill Inman (Colne Golf Club) |
Anthony John Ireland (Lancaster Golf Club) |
Alan Jackson (Clitheroe) |
Chris Jelley (Bradford Golf Club) |
Simon Jennings (Doncaster) |
E Richard D Johnson (Catterick Golf Club) |
David Jones (Wakefield Golf Club) |
John Jones (Boothferry Golf Club) |
Richard Kalinowski (Bradford Golf Club) |
Michael Kennedy (Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd) |
Dilshad Khan (Bradford Golf Club) |
David Kitson (Colne Golf Club) |
Martin Lally (Scarthingwell Golf Club) |
Gary Lambert (Pike Hills) |
Richard Lange (Woodhall Hills) |
John Lee (Northcliffe Golf Club) |
John Lee (Garforth Golf Club) |
Richard Lightowler (Cleckheaton & District Golf Club) |
Thomas Lockwood (Penwortham Golf Club) |
Alan Lonsdale (Colne Golf Club) |
Chris Lonsdale (Keighley Golf Club) |
Howard Lonsdale (Colne Golf Club) |
Steve Lord (Eaglescliffe Golf Club) |
Wilfredo Lorenzo (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
Ian Lydiatt (Windermere Golf Club) |
Michael Lyons (Brancepeth Castle Golf Club) |
John Major (Huddersfield Golf Club) |
Ken Maskill (Rawdon) |
Gus McMeekan (Accrington & District Golf Club) |
Gerry McMenamin (Lancaster Golf Club) |
Graham Metcalfe (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
Paul Miller (Catterick Golf Club) |
Keith Mitchell (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Richard Moody (Clitheroe) |
Peter Moore (Garforth Golf Club) |
Roger Morgan (Cleckheaton & District Golf Club) |
Alasdair Morrison (Bradford Golf Club) |
Peter Mozley (Cleveland Golf Club) |
Michael Mullaney (Cleckheaton & District Golf Club) |
Kenneth Newhouse (Bradford Golf Club) |
Andy Nichols (Cookridge Hall Golf Club) |
Thomas Nicoll (East Bierley Golf Club) |
E Nightingale (Appleby Golf Club) |
Graeme Ogilvie (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
Ralph Oxby (Sandburn Hall) |
David Parkinson (Clitheroe) |
Stephen James Parnaby (Eaglescliffe Golf Club) |
Andrew Paterson (Horsforth Golf Club) |
Gordon Payne (Northcliffe Golf Club) |
Derek Pearson (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
John Pearson (Colne Golf Club) |
Steven Pickard (South Bradford) |
Alan Pickering (Windermere Golf Club) |
Martin Pogson (Bradford Golf Club) |
John Radcliffe (Howley Hall) |
Steve Ralph (Woodhall Hills) |
Ian Rankine (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
Peter Reddington (Huddersfield Golf Club) |
Alex Rigby (Clitheroe) |
Graham Roberts (Scarthingwell Golf Club) |
Neil Robinson (Skipton Golf Club) |
Gary Rogers (Skipton Golf Club) |
Ray Rossi (Northcliffe Golf Club) |
Bryan Schofield (Cleckheaton & District Golf Club) |
Ronald Scott (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Chris Seed (Accrington & District Golf Club) |
Nick Shaper (Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club) |
Andrew David Shaw (Lancaster Golf Club) |
Brian Simpson (Boothferry Golf Club) |
Martin Sims (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
Graham Smith (Leeds Golf Club) |
Walter Spencer (Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd) |
Phil Stanley (Penwortham Golf Club) |
Peter Stead (Cleckheaton & District Golf Club) |
Andrew Stephenson (Colne Golf Club) |
Derek Stephenson (Silverdale Golf Club) |
Graham Stephenson (Cleveland Golf Club) |
Howard Stopforth (Penwortham Golf Club) |
Paul Stott (Skipton Golf Club) |
Michael Sykes (Rawdon) |
Bruce Szawlowski (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
Robert Taylor (Horsforth Golf Club) |
Graham Teed (Rawdon) |
Barry Teunion (Colne Golf Club) |
Christopher Thomas (Clitheroe) |
Geoff Thompson (Oakdale Golf Club) |
John Thornton (Skipton Golf Club) |
Bill Tiplady (Colne Golf Club) |
John Tiscornia (Windermere Golf Club) |
Nick Todd (Colne Golf Club) |
David Robert Turner (Colne Golf Club) |
James Turner (Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd) |
Peter Turner (Bradford Golf Club) |
Robert Turner (Clitheroe) |
Denis Underwood (Clitheroe) |
Keith Wallbank (Clitheroe) |
Steve J Ward (South Bradford) |
Gerry Waterhouse (Keighley Golf Club) |
Anthony Wells (Huddersfield Golf Club) |
Peter Wells (Wakefield Golf Club) |
Stuart Whittaker (Accrington & District Golf Club) |
Stephen Widdop (Northcliffe Golf Club) |
Richard Williams (Rudding Park Golf Club) |
John Windsor (Shipley) |
Colin Wood (Northcliffe Golf Club) |
John Wordsworth (Home Club Not Set Golf Club) |
Lee Worth (Scarcroft) |